Junior Baseball Schedule

Last updated on 2019-06-19

Presidents Cup:
Zionsville 2 will now HOST Zionsville 1 in game 1. Eagle Creek will still host Brownsburg in game 2. The winner of that game will HOST Danville in game 3 who drew a bye.  The winner of game 1 (Zionsville) will host the winner of game 3 for the championship.



2019 JUNIORS BASEBALL SCHEDULE
DAY DATE TIME HOME TEAM VISITORS
Wednesday 5/29/2019 6:00 PM Eagle Creek 1 Eagle Creek 2
Wednesday 5/29/2019 6:00 PM Zionsville 1 Zionsville 2
Wednesday 5/29/2019 6:00 PM Wash Twp Brownsburg
Saturday 6/1/2019 11:30 AM Brownsburg Zionsville 1
Saturday 6/1/2019 2:00 PM Zionsville 1 Brownsburg
Saturday 6/1/2019 11:30 AM Wash Twp Eagle Creek 1
Saturday 6/1/2019 2:00 PM Eagle Creek 1 Wash Twp
Saturday 6/1/2019 11:30 AM Zionsville 2 Danville
Saturday 6/1/2019 2:00 PM Danviile Zionsville 2
Monday 6/3/2019 6:00 PM Zionsville 1 Wash Twp
Monday 6/3/2019 6:00 PM Eagle Creek Zionsville 2
Monday 6/3/2019 6:00 PM Brownsburg Danville
Wednesday 6/5/2019 6:00 PM Wash Twp Eagle Creek
Saturday 6/8/2019 11:30 AM Brownsburg Zionsville 2
Saturday 6/8/2019 2:00 PM Zionsville 2 Brownsburg
Saturday 6/8/2019 9:00 AM Zionsville 1 Eagle Creek
Saturday 6/8/2019 11:30 AM Eagle Creek Danville
Danville Zionsville 1
Monday 6/10/2019 6:00 PM Brownsburg Eagle Creek
Monday 6/10/2019 6:00 PM Zionsville 2 Danville
Monday 6/10/2019 6:00 PM Wash Twp Zionsville 1
Saturday 6/15/2019 9:00 AM Brownsburg Zionsville 2
Saturday 6/15/2019 11:30 AM Zionsville 2 Danville
Saturday 6/15/2019 2:00 PM Danville Brownsburg
Saturday 6/15/2019 9:00 AM Zionsville 1 Eagle Creek
Saturday 6/15/2019 11:30 AM Eagle Creek Wash Twp
Saturday 6/15/2019 2:00 PM Wash Twp Zionsville 1
Monday 6/17/2019 6:00 PM Wash Twp Danville
Monday 6/17/2019 6:00 PM Zionsville 1 Eagle Creek 1
Monday 6/17/2019 6:00 PM Brownsburg Zionsville 2
Saturday 6/22/2019 Presidents Cup
Saturday 6/22/2019 11:30 AM Wash Twp
Zionsville 2
Zionsville 1 PC Game 1
Saturday 6/22/2019 11:30 AM Eagle Creek Brownsburg PC Game 2
Monday 6/24/2019 6:00 PM Winner Game 1 Zionsville 2 PC Game 3
Monday 6/24/2019 6:00 PM Winner Game 2 Danville PC Game 4
Monday 6/24/2019 6:00 PM Loser Game 2 Loser Game 1 LG1
Saturday 6/29/2019 11:30 AM Winner PC Game 3 Winner PC Game 4 PC Championship
Saturday 6/29/2019 9:00 AM Loser Game 3 Winner LG1
Saturday 6/29/2019 11:30 AM Winner LG1 Loser Game 3
Saturday 6/29/2019 9:00 AM Loser Game 4 Winner LG1
Saturday 6/29/2019 11:30 AM Winner LG1 Loser Game 4

Local Sponsors

Copyright © 2019 Indiana District 8 Little League  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login